ANNIE AWARDS 2007

Ga naar beneden

ANNIE AWARDS 2007

Bericht  Tom MDP op za dec 15, 2007 2:51 am

De genomineerden van de "oscar van de animatiefilm"

2007 ANNIE AWARD NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY

PRODUCTION CATEGORIES

Best Animated Feature

* Bee Movie – DreamWorks Animation
* Persepolis – Sony Pictures Classics
* Ratatouille – Pixar Animation Studios
* Surf’s Up – Sony Pictures Animation
* The Simpsons Movie – Twentieth Century Fox

Best Home Entertainment Production

* Doctor Strange – MLG Productions
* Futurama “Bender’s Big Score” – The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Best Animated Short Subject

* Everything Will Be OK – Bitter Films
* How to Hook Up Your Home Theater – Walt Disney Feature Animation
* Shorty McShorts’ Shorts “Mascot Prep” – Walt Disney Television Animation
* The Chestnut Tree – Picnic Pictures
* Your Friend the Rat – Pixar Animation Studios

Best Animated Television Commercial

* CVS Watering Can – Acme Filmworks
* Esurance “Homeowners” – Wild Brain
* Idaho Lottery: Twister – Acme Filmworks
* Oregon Lottery “Alaska” – Laika/house
* Power Shares Escape Average – Acme Filmworks

Best Animated Television Production

* Jane and the Dragon – Weta Productions Limited & Nelvana Limited
*

Creature Comforts America – Aardman Animations
* Moral Orel – ShadowMachine
* Robot Chicken Star Wars- ShadowMachine
* Kim Possible – Walt Disney Television Animation

Best Animated Television Production for Children

*

Chowder – Cartoon Network Studios
*

El Tigre – Nickelodeon
*

Little Einsteins – Disney Channel
*

Peep and the Big Wide World – Discovery Kids
*

The Backyardigans – Nickelodeon

Best Animated Video Game

*

Avatar: The Last Airbender “The Burning Earth” – THQ, Inc.
*

Bee Movie Game – Activision
*

Ratatouille – THQ, Inc.
*

Transformers: The Game – Blur Studios

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT CATEGORIES

Animated Effects

*

Gary Bruins – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Deborah Carlson – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Ryan Laney – “Spider-Man 3” – Sony Pictures Imageworks
*

James Mansfield – “How to Hook Up Your Home Theater” – Walt Disney Feature Animation
*

Jon Reisch – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios

Animation Production Artist

*

John Clark – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Michael Isaak – “Bee Movie” – DreamWorks Animation
*

Hyun-Min Lee – “The Chestnut Tree” – Picnic Pictures
*

Natasha Liberman – “Growing Up Creepie “Creepie & The Candy Factory” – Taffy Entertainment LLC, Telegrael Teoranta, Discovery Communications Inc., SunWoo Entertainment, Peach Blossom Media
*

Jim Worthy – My Gym Partner’s A Monkey “Meet the Spidermonkeys” – Cartoon Network Studios

Character Animation in a Feature Production

*

Dave Hardin – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Alan Hawkins – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Michal Makarewicz – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios

Character Animation in a Television Production

*

Elizabeth Harvatine - Moral Orel “Nature 2” – ShadowMachine
*

Monica Kennedy – El Tigre – Nickelodeon
*

Eric Towner – Robot Chicken – ShadowMachine

Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

*

Sylvain Deboissy – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Carter Goodrich – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios

Character Design in an Animated Television Production

*

Jorge R. Gutierrez – El Tigre “Fistful of Collars” - Nickelodeon

Directing in an Animated Feature Production

*

Brad Bird “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Ash Brannon & Chris Buck “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Chris Miller & Raman Hui – “Shrek The Third” – DreamWorks Animation
*

Vincent Paronnaud & Marjane Satrapi – “Persepolis” – Sony Pictures Classics
*

David Silverman – “The Simpsons Movie” – Twentieth Century Fox

Directing in an Animated Television Production

*

Seth Green “Robot Chicken Star Wars” – ShadowMachine
*

David Hartman - Tigger & Pooh “Turtles Need for Speed” – Walt Disney Television Animation
*

Raymie Muzquiz - Squirrel Boy “Gumfight at the S’Okay Corral” – Cartoon Network Studios
*

Howy Parkins – The Emperor’s New School “Emperor’s New Musical” - Walt Disney Television Animation
*

Gary Trousdale “Shrek The Halls” – DreamWorks Animation

Music in an Animated Feature Production

*

Olivier Bernet – “Persepolis” – Sony Pictures Classics
*

Danny Elfman, Rufus Wainwright & Rob Thomas – “Meet The Robinsons” – Walt Disney Feature Animation
*

Michael Giacchino – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Rupert Gregson-Williams – “Bee Movie” – DreamWorks Animation
*

Amy Powers, Russ DeSalvo & Jeff Danna – “Disney Princess Enchanted Tales” – DisneyToon Studios/Walt Disney Video/Disney Enterprises, Inc.

Music in an Animated Television Production

*

Alf Clausen & Michael Price – The Simpsons “Yokel Chords” – Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
*

Evan Lurie, Robert Scull & Steven Bernstein – The Backyardigans “International Super Spy” – Nickelodeon
*

Drew Neumann & Gregory Hinde – Billy & Mandy’s Big Boogey Adventure – Cartoon Network Studios
*

Shawn Patterson – El Tigre “Yellow Pantera” – Nickelodeon
*

James L. Venable & Jennifer Kes Remington – Foster’s Home For Imaginary Friends “The Bloo Superdude and the Magic Potato Power” – Cartoon Network Studios

Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

*

Doug Chiang – “Beowulf” – Paramount Pictures
*

Harley Jessup – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Marcelo Vignali – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation

Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

*

Don Hall – ‘Meet The Robinsons’ – Walt Disney Feature Animation
*

Denise Koyama – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Ted Mathot – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Sean Song – “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles” – IMAGI Animation Studios
*

Nassos Vakalis – “Bee Movie” – DreamWorks Animation

Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production

*

Ben Balistreri – Danny Phantom “Torrent of Terror” – Nickelodeon
*

Aldin Baroza – The Replacements “London Calling” – Walt Disney Television Animation
*

Dave Bennett – Tom and Jerry Tales – Warner Bros. Animation
*

Steve Fonti – Family Guy “No Chris Left Behind” – Fox TV Animation/Fuzzy Door Productions
*

Roy Meurin – My Friends Tigger and Pooh “Good Night to Pooh” – Walt Disney Television Animation

Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

*

Janeane Garofalo – Voice of Collette – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Ian Holm – Voice of Skinner – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Julie Kavner – Voice of Marge Simpson – “The Simpsons Movie” – Twentieth Century Fox
*

Patton Oswalt – Voice of Remy – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

Patrick Warburton – Voice of Ken – “Bee Movie” – DreamWorks Animation

Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production

*

Scott Adsit – Voice of Clay Puppington – “Moral Orel” – ShadowMachine
*

Madison Davenport – Voice of Sophianna – “Christmas is Here Again!” – Easy To Dream Entertainment
*

Tom Kenny – Voice of SpongeBob – SpongeBob SquarePants “Spy Buddies” – Nickelodeon
*

Eartha Kitt – Voice of Yzma – The Emperor’s New School “Emperor’s New Musical” – Walt Disney Television Animation
*

Eddie Murphy – Voice of Donkey – “Shrek The Halls” - DreamWorks Animation

Writing in an Animated Feature Production

*

Brad Bird – “Ratatouille” – Pixar Animation Studios
*

James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham, George Meyer, David, Mirkin, Mike Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman, John Swartzwelder & Jon Vitti – “The Simpsons Movie” – Twentieth Century Fox
*

Don Rhymer and Ash Brannon & Chris Buck & Christopher Jenkins – “Surf’s Up” – Sony Pictures Animation
*

Marjane Satrapi & Vincent Paronnaud – “Persepolis” – Sony Pictures Classics

Writing in an Animated Television Production

*

C.H. Greenblatt & William Reiss – Chowder “Burple Nurples” – Cartoon Network Studios
*

Gene Grillo – Back at the Barnyard “Cowman and Ratboy” – Nickelodeon
*

Ian Maxtone-Graham & Billy Kimball – The Simpsons “24 Minutes” – Gracie Films
*

Christopher Painter – Squirrel Boy “I Only Have Eye For You” – Cartoon Network Studios
*

Tom Sheppard – My Gym Partner’s A Monkey “The Butt of the Jake” – Cartoon Network Studios


WINSOR McCAY AWARD WINNERS (career contributions to the art of animation)

*

John Canemaker
*

Glen Keane
*

John Kricfalusi

JUNE FORAY (significant and benevolent or charitable impact on the art and industry of animation)

*

Jerry Beck

UB IWERKS (technical achievement)

*

Jonathan Gay, Gary Grossman and Robert Tatsumi – the creators of FLASH computer software

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT ANNIE AWARD

*

Edwin R. Leonard - promoting the Linux open system for animation in animation studios and gaming software development

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

*

Marcus Adams
*

Joseph Batista
* Steve Gattuso
*

Jon Reeves
*

Gemma Ross
*

Woodbury University
avatar
Tom MDP
Admin
Admin

Aantal berichten : 1564
Leeftijd : 32
Woonplaats : Wilrijk
Registration date : 22-10-07

Profiel bekijken http://animatiefilm.actieforum.com

Terug naar boven Ga naar beneden

Re: ANNIE AWARDS 2007

Bericht  melon op za dec 15, 2007 5:53 pm

wa doet die el tigre er zoveel tussen, ik heb da nog nie gezien want telkens als da begint benk al zo gefrustreerd da ik da afzet :p

_________________
http://melonsmasher.deviantart.com where Melon makes art


avatar
melon
Effects Animator
Effects Animator

Aantal berichten : 1862
Leeftijd : 31
Woonplaats : houthalen
Registration date : 22-10-07

Profiel bekijken http://www.melonsmasher.tk

Terug naar boven Ga naar beneden

Terug naar boven


 
Permissies van dit forum:
Je mag geen reacties plaatsen in dit subforum